KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

business convention

Russian translation: деловые договорённости

06:26 Apr 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: business convention
Goods hereunder conform to all the quality standards of the PRC and all relevant countries and other requirements of the PRC and all relevant countries’ laws, regulations and business convention, and may be sold in PRC market or other market legally.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:деловые договорённости
Explanation:
соответствуют... деловым договорённостям/контрактным договорённостям

Т.е. нормы и стандарты обязательно плюс еще какие-либо оговорки в контрактах...

Думаю так.
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2обычай делового оборота
Mikhail Zavidin
4деловые договорённости
Nadezhda Wenzel
4деловые соглашения
Vladys
2правила ведения бизнеса
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
деловые соглашения


Explanation:
или коммерческие конвенции, да-да
http://www.un.org/ru/documents/decl_conv/conventions/agenda2...


Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
деловые договорённости


Explanation:
соответствуют... деловым договорённостям/контрактным договорённостям

Т.е. нормы и стандарты обязательно плюс еще какие-либо оговорки в контрактах...

Думаю так.

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обычай делового оборота


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: стандартная формулировка
36 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maria Kaverina
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
правила ведения бизнеса


Explanation:
А вообще, наверное, одному лишь автору ведомо, что там на самом деле имеется в виду. :)


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51