KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTY BILLED

Russian translation: ответственность стороны, которой выставлен счет

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTY BILLED
Russian translation:ответственность стороны, которой выставлен счет
Entered by: Tatiana Mankevich

22:00 Apr 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTY BILLED
THIS INVOICE IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE PARTY BILLED
Tatiana Mankevich
Belarus
ответственность стороны, которой выставлен счет
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ответственность стороны-плательщика
Marina Karasik
3ответственность стороны, которой выставлен счет
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the responsibility of the party billed
ответственность стороны, которой выставлен счет


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the responsibility of the party billed
ответственность стороны-плательщика


Explanation:
...

Marina Karasik
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian