KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

missing receipt

Russian translation: недостающая квитанция (о получении)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:missing receipt
Russian translation:недостающая квитанция (о получении)
Entered by: Tatiana Mankevich

21:06 Apr 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: missing receipt
missing receipt/Invoice/Bill Form

Date:
Requestor Name
Client number
Matter number
Amount
Reason
Emloyee signature
Tatiana Mankevich
Belarus
недостающая квитанция (о получении)
Explanation:
Или "отсутствующая ..."
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1недостающая квитанция (о получении)
FreEditor
3потерявшаяся расписка
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
недостающая квитанция (о получении)


Explanation:
Или "отсутствующая ..."

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rashid Lazytech
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потерявшаяся расписка


Explanation:
о получении...

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80