substantive litigation

Russian translation: ... материального права

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: substantive litigation
We will develop those thoughts in three themes: the jurisdictional rules
of the Court (I), the procedural rules and guarantees (II), and certain areas of
substantive litigation (III).
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:... материального права
Explanation:
Помимо норм процессуального права рассматриваются и отдельные нормы материального права (устанавливающего права и обязанности в гражданском праве и определяющее преступления и наказания в уголовном праве).
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1основной судебный процесс
Vladyslav Golovaty
4разбирательство по существу
Natalia Kobzareva
4 -1... материального права
Lev Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
основной судебный процесс


Explanation:
https://cyberleninka.ru/article/n/obschie-i-spetsialnye-prin...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Pogoriller: This is the correct meaning.
16 days
  -> Thank you very much!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разбирательство по существу


Explanation:
/

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 216

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
... материального права


Explanation:
Помимо норм процессуального права рассматриваются и отдельные нормы материального права (устанавливающего права и обязанности в гражданском праве и определяющее преступления и наказания в уголовном праве).

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Boris Pogoriller: Could not disagree more. Litigation = судебный процесс или тяжба.
16 days