for

Russian translation: от имени

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificates/apostiles
English term or phrase: for
under signature in a certificate/apostile: for Commissioner of Taxation, for/Permanent Secretary
Irina Risnik
Russian Federation
Russian translation:от имени
Explanation:
здесь, судя по всему, подпись ставится от имени комиссара по налогообложению одним из сотрудников его аппарата. По контексту должно быть виднее. В любом случае передается как "от имени" или "за" .
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3от имени
Vladimir Alekseev
4 -2см.
Vadim Kadyrov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
см.


Explanation:
оставьте без перевода, указав только должности подписавшихся лиц.

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Erzsébet Czopyk: нe оставьте без перевода
2 days 16 hrs

disagree  Boris Pogoriller: "refer" - to what ?
3 days 5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
от имени


Explanation:
здесь, судя по всему, подпись ставится от имени комиссара по налогообложению одним из сотрудников его аппарата. По контексту должно быть виднее. В любом случае передается как "от имени" или "за" .

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lev Semenov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лев!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: 100%
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

agree  Boris Pogoriller
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Борис!