legal subsidiary companies

Russian translation: дочерние компании, созданные в установленном порядке

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: legal subsidiary companies
Фрагмент из контента веб сайта: "ХХХХ and its brands listed on its website as well as legal subsidiary companies are all trademarks and/or service marks of XXXX."
Alla_K
Russian translation:дочерние компании, созданные в установленном порядке
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за предложенные варианты. "дочерние компании, созданные в установленном порядке" подходит по контексту больше всего в данном случае.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4дочерние компании, созданные в установленном порядке
Maria Kaverina
3 +1юридические дочерние компании
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
юридически самостоятельные дочерние компании
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
юридические дочерние компании


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-14 20:07:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

юридическая дочерняя компания отрицает бизнес-риски. https://www.google.com.ua/search?newwindow=1&ei=8ev5WuidHMKf...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mendelenko
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дочерние компании, созданные в установленном порядке


Explanation:
-

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за предложенные варианты. "дочерние компании, созданные в установленном порядке" подходит по контексту больше всего в данном случае.




Reference comments


6 hrs
Reference: юридически самостоятельные дочерние компании

Reference information:
юридически самостоятельные дочерние компании


    https://bizbook.online/business_menedjment/dochernie-kompanii-50034.html
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 54
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо, Турдимурод!