make communication

Russian translation: проинформировать/ сообщить об этом

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: make communication
b) Where the contact person of one Party or both Parties is unable to perform the obligations hereunder, the Party or Parties shall make immediate communication and change the contact person
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проинформировать/ сообщить об этом
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4уведомлять
Vladys
4проинформировать/ сообщить об этом
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проинформировать/ сообщить об этом


Explanation:
-

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 260

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
уведомлять


Explanation:
Сторона или Стороны незамедлительно уведомляют об этом
напр.: Стороны незамедлительно уведомляют друг друга https://m.likumi.lv/doc.php?id=270237

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kulichkina
9 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Natalia!

agree  Maria Kaverina
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Maria!

agree  curiousworld: дословно: связываются друг с другом и обговаривают вопрос
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Curi!

agree  Nikolay Lipnyagov
22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Nikolay!