up to date with its filing requirements

Russian translation: [компания исполняет] требования к занесению своей актуальной информации в файл

English term or phrase:up to date with its filing requirements
Russian translation:[компания исполняет] требования к занесению своей актуальной информации в файл
Entered by: Vladys

12:12 May 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: up to date with its filing requirements
According to the documents on file and in the custody of the Registrar, the company is up to date with its filing requirements and has at least 1 director, who is a natural person over the age of 16.
Николай
Russian Federation
[компания исполняет] требования к занесению своей актуальной информации в файл
Explanation:

up-to-date information — актуальная информация


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-24 09:14:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Николай!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
5требования по предоставлению документов
Julia Julia Shpakova
4[компания исполняет] требования к занесению своей актуальной информации в файл
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
своевременно выполняет требования о подаче требуемой отчетности (или документов).
что за отчетность вам виднее, какие-то специальные документы или просто финансовая/бухгалтерская отчетность

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kaverina
40 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  Natalie
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Наталья, спасибо!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
требования по предоставлению документов


Explanation:
Компания своевременно выполнила требования по предоставлению документов

Julia Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[компания исполняет] требования к занесению своей актуальной информации в файл


Explanation:

up-to-date information — актуальная информация


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-24 09:14:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Николай!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116