orders

Russian translation: заказы

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / car lease agreement
English term or phrase: orders
GENERAL
Article 1
1. These General Terms and Conditions are an integral part of the Framework Agreement concluded between the Lessee and the Lessor and apply to any related lease agreements, as well as to all quotations, contracts, orders, order confirmations and contract specifications concerning leasing sent to or by the Lessor.
2. Deviating provisions and amendments only apply if these have been agreed in writing and signed by both parties.

RIGHT OF USE
Article 2
1. The Lessor will always remain the owner of the leased vehicle(s) while the Lessee will only acquire the right of use, subject to the provisions of Article 21(1). The Lessee may, therefore, not sell, pledge or otherwise encumber the vehicle nor sublet it or make it available to third parties in any way, or use it for any other purpose than for which it is intended, or transfer the rights and obligations arising from the lease agreement to any third party.

Article 3
1. If the vehicle cannot be used for any reason, this does not affect the fulfilment of the (payment) obligations by the Lessee based on the lease agreements. Nor will the circumstance grant the Lessee any claim (for compensation) on the Lessor.

Article 4
1. The Lessee is required to return the vehicle to the premises of the Lessor or a location indicated by the Lessor at the end of the lease agreement.
2. A return report will be drawn up once the vehicle has been returned which must be signed by the Lessee or a person assigned by it.
Irina Risnik
Russian Federation
Russian translation:заказы
Explanation:
а что же вас смущает? : ) коммерческие предложения, договоры, заказы и т.п.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4векселя, [далее - подтверждение оплаты векселя]
Vladyslav Golovaty
4заказы
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заказы


Explanation:
а что же вас смущает? : ) коммерческие предложения, договоры, заказы и т.п.

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
Thank you

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
векселя, [далее - подтверждение оплаты векселя]


Explanation:
orders are orders = commands must be obeyed, however much one may disagree with them
order имеет множество значений: наряд-заказ, чек; письменный приказ об уплате денег; вексель

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.mirkin.ru/_docs/articles04-017.pdf
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136