KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

CPR Rule 7.5(3)

Russian translation: Правила гражданского судопроизводства/Гражданско-процессуальный кодекс. Статья 7.3 (3).


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CPR Rule 7.5(3)
Russian translation:Правила гражданского судопроизводства/Гражданско-процессуальный кодекс. Статья 7.3 (3).
Entered by: cheeter

22:25 Apr 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court Judgment
English term or phrase: CPR Rule 7.5(3)
Civil Procedure Rules?
Alexander Kolegov
Правила гражданского судопроизводства или Гражданско-процессуальный кодекс/закон. Статья 7.3 (3).
Explanation:
Правила гражданского судопроизводства – закон, аналогичный российскому ГПК и принятый в 1998 году и вступивший в силу в Англии и Уэльсе в 1999 году.

Civil Procedure Rules 1998 revoke RSC with effect from 26 April 1999. They constitute a new procedural code which, together with Practice Directions (PD). Now govern proceedings in county courts, High Court and Court of Appeal (Civil Division).



Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Правила гражданского судопроизводства или Гражданско-процессуальный кодекс/закон. Статья 7.3 (3).
cheeter
4Civil Procedure Rules (rules governing civil litigation procedure; UK)
Roman Bulkiewicz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cpr rule 7.5(3)
Civil Procedure Rules (rules governing civil litigation procedure; UK)


Explanation:
http://www.acronymfinder.com/
(таки в Англии, да?:)

... если по контексту подходит, конечно.

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cpr rule 7.5(3)
Правила гражданского судопроизводства или Гражданско-процессуальный кодекс/закон. Статья 7.3 (3).


Explanation:
Правила гражданского судопроизводства – закон, аналогичный российскому ГПК и принятый в 1998 году и вступивший в силу в Англии и Уэльсе в 1999 году.

Civil Procedure Rules 1998 revoke RSC with effect from 26 April 1999. They constitute a new procedural code which, together with Practice Directions (PD). Now govern proceedings in county courts, High Court and Court of Appeal (Civil Division).





cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
5 hrs