KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

(which is not accepted)

Russian translation: Но если даже точка зрения г-на Ляхова верна (хотя суд ее не принимает)...


21:57 Apr 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Litigation
English term or phrase: (which is not accepted)
In relation to Article 247 of the APC, Mr [X] argues that this does not widen the jurisdiction of the Arbitrazh courts to hear other kinds of dispute, but only enables them to hear disputes which would otherwise be within their jurisdiction but which involve a foreign element. This is not what the article actually says and that the commentary of Professor Yakovlev on which Mr Liakhov relies has not been provided. But even if (which is not accepted) Mr Liakhov is correct, this has no effect on the applicability of Article 33.
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:Но если даже точка зрения г-на Ляхова верна (хотя суд ее не принимает)...
Explanation:
..если ляхов прав (хотя суд не соглашается с его точкой зрения)...
Selected response from:

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Но если даже точка зрения г-на Ляхова верна (хотя суд ее не принимает)...
Roman Bulkiewicz
5 -1Но даже если Г-н Ляхов прав (что является недопустимым)...
Galina Blankenship


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Но если даже точка зрения г-на Ляхова верна (хотя суд ее не принимает)...


Explanation:
..если ляхов прав (хотя суд не соглашается с его точкой зрения)...

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 109
Grading comment
Спасибо, Роман!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Chumak
2 hrs

agree  Margarita
7 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
7 hrs

agree  Alexander Onishko: вери гуд !
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Но даже если Г-н Ляхов прав (что является недопустимым)...


Explanation:
....

Galina Blankenship
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cheeter: грубо искажен смысл: правота стороны, свидетеля и т.д. не может быть "недопустимой".
5 hrs