KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

International Financial Law Review

Russian translation: «Обозрение международного финансового права»


10:53 Jul 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: International Financial Law Review
{The Company] was named International Law Firm of the Year by The Chambers Global Inaugural Awards in 2001 and Russian Legal Team of the Year by International Financial Law Review in 2002. - переводить название или нет?
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:«Обозрение международного финансового права»
Explanation:
А переводить или нет - зависит от того, как вы поступаете с другими названиями в вашем документе. Я бы поступила так, как сделано в приведенной ниже ссылке.

... журнале «Обозрение международного финансового
права» (International Financial Law Review), декабрь 2001 ...
www1.worldbank.org/finance/html/ amlcft/docs/Ref%20Guide%20Russian/12-annex02-R.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-07-04 11:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://elj.warwick.ac.uk/juk/journals/iflr.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-07-04 11:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чтобы первая ссылка работала, нужно убрать пробел между html/ и amlcft/
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Natalie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4«Обозрение международного финансового права»
Natalie
4Перевести и дать оригинал в скобках
Tatiana Tomayeva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international financial law review
Перевести и дать оригинал в скобках


Explanation:
"Международное обозрение финансового права" - я так понимаю, это периодическое издание? Это оно - http://elj.warwick.ac.uk/juk/journals/iflr.html ?



Tatiana Tomayeva
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Только я думаю, что все же это фин.право международное, а не обозрение
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, вполне вероятно:).

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
international financial law review
«Обозрение международного финансового права»


Explanation:
А переводить или нет - зависит от того, как вы поступаете с другими названиями в вашем документе. Я бы поступила так, как сделано в приведенной ниже ссылке.

... журнале «Обозрение международного финансового
права» (International Financial Law Review), декабрь 2001 ...
www1.worldbank.org/finance/html/ amlcft/docs/Ref%20Guide%20Russian/12-annex02-R.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-07-04 11:04:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://elj.warwick.ac.uk/juk/journals/iflr.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-07-04 11:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чтобы первая ссылка работала, нужно убрать пробел между html/ и amlcft/

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Natalie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
2 hrs

agree  cheeter
5 hrs

agree  2rush
16 hrs