KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

at the Participant's expense and risk

Russian translation: за счет Участника и под его ответственность


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the Participant's expense and risk
Russian translation:за счет Участника и под его ответственность
Entered by: Mikhail Kropotov

08:30 Aug 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: at the Participant's expense and risk
The Grantor shall be entitled to take possession of the Accounts and for that purpose:

to fulfill, at the Participant's expense and risk, the Participant's obligations in relation to the Accounts
xxxtransl1
за счет Участника и под его ответственность
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-08-04 08:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Регистрация домена и оформление хостинга осуществляется силами ________, за его счет и под его ответственность.
www.mf-studio.ru/?p=services&sp=dogovor&acolor=y

Транспортировка неисправного оборудования в сервисный центр и обратно производится за счет заказчика и под его ответственность.
Доставка оборудования в сервисный центр и обратно производится за счет заказчика и под его ответственность.
www.entel.kiev.ua/net/support/suppkind.html

Установка, подключение и обслуживание производится за счёт арендатора и под его ответственность.
www.arabruss.ru/artr-3.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 5 hrs 14 mins (2004-08-06 13:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Комментарием Александру я хотел сказать, что ответа его не видел, пока писал ответ и искал потверждение его правильности.
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4за счет Участника, и под его ответственность
Alexander Onishko
3 +2за счет Участника и под его ответственность
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
at the participant's expense and risk
за счет Участника, и под его ответственность


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей !

agree  Mikhail Kropotov: думали-думали и придумали :)
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил !

agree  Andrey Belousov
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей !

agree  KLENA
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лена !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at the participant's expense and risk
за счет Участника и под его ответственность


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-08-04 08:51:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Регистрация домена и оформление хостинга осуществляется силами ________, за его счет и под его ответственность.
www.mf-studio.ru/?p=services&sp=dogovor&acolor=y

Транспортировка неисправного оборудования в сервисный центр и обратно производится за счет заказчика и под его ответственность.
Доставка оборудования в сервисный центр и обратно производится за счет заказчика и под его ответственность.
www.entel.kiev.ua/net/support/suppkind.html

Установка, подключение и обслуживание производится за счёт арендатора и под его ответственность.
www.arabruss.ru/artr-3.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 5 hrs 14 mins (2004-08-06 13:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Комментарием Александру я хотел сказать, что ответа его не видел, пока писал ответ и искал потверждение его правильности.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
17 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  ilbe
2 days4 hrs
  -> спасибо!!