KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

as of the date first written above

Russian translation: заверено моей (собственноручной) подписью в вышеуказанный день

08:06 Oct 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as of the date first written above
Стандартная формулировка из официальных документов, например:
"In witness thereoff, I have set my hand as of the date first written above".

Подскажите стандартную" формулировку, а то ведь буду изобретать велосипед
Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:заверено моей (собственноручной) подписью в вышеуказанный день
Explanation:
Со стандартной формулировкой могут возникнуть сложности: у нас просто пишут: "Заверено, дата, подпись"
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1заверено моей (собственноручной) подписью в вышеуказанный день
Sergey Strakhov
4dnia ukazannogo w nachale dokumenta (sego)
atche84


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заверено моей (собственноручной) подписью в вышеуказанный день


Explanation:
Со стандартной формулировкой могут возникнуть сложности: у нас просто пишут: "Заверено, дата, подпись"


Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Спасибо, Сергей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: в подтверждении чего я собственноручно расписался (-ась) вышеуказанный день
4 hrs

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dnia ukazannogo w nachale dokumenta (sego)


Explanation:
standartnyj oborot

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench