KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

that there may be essentially a discrepancy

Russian translation: .. что, по существу /вообще говоря, может иметь место расхождение ...


08:39 Dec 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: that there may be essentially a discrepancy
We understand that you have dtermined that there may be essentially a discrepancy between the amounts .....
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:.. что, по существу /вообще говоря, может иметь место расхождение ...
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1.. что, по существу /вообще говоря, может иметь место расхождение ...
Alexander Onishko
4что могут иметься существенные расхождения в суммах
Сергей Лузан
4...что там может быть, по существу, расхождение в...
Svetlana Potton
4что суммы по существу/фактически не совпадают
Burrell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.. что, по существу /вообще говоря, может иметь место расхождение ...


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 117

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...что там может быть, по существу, расхождение в...


Explanation:
Мы понимаем, что Вы определили, что там может быть, по существу, расхождение в суммах (количестве)

Svetlana Potton
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
что суммы по существу/фактически не совпадают


Explanation:
.

Burrell
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
что могут иметься существенные расхождения в суммах


Explanation:
Good luck, Andrei Plotin!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-01-12 08:44:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"что могут присутствовать существенные расхождения в суммах\".

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137