KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

...including but not limited to the following list...

Russian translation: Включенные в нижеследующий список, но не ограниченные им


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...including but not limited to the following list...
Russian translation:Включенные в нижеследующий список, но не ограниченные им
Entered by: TranslatonatoR

01:55 Dec 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ...including but not limited to the following list...
...authorized to sign any documents, enter agreements... to represent these documents... including but not limited to the following list...
Leo
Включенные в нижеследующий список, но не ограниченные им
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

TranslatonatoR
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Включенные в нижеследующий список, но не ограниченные им
TranslatonatoR
4 +2включая, но не ограничиваясь
atche84
5включая, в частности, следущий список
Margarita


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Включенные в нижеследующий список, но не ограниченные им


Explanation:
---

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
52 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ann Nosova
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  nekogda
3 hrs
  -> thanks

disagree  Michael Moskowitz: Не "в список", а сам список включается, да еще и предметы кроме него.;;; Respectfully disagree.
10 hrs
  -> смысл тот же...

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
14 hrs
  -> thanks

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
включая, в частности, следущий список


Explanation:
в частности - это как раз not limited to

Margarita
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
включая, но не ограничиваясь


Explanation:
варианты могут быть разные: (1) включительно, но не ограниченные перечисленными ниже (2) включая как перечисленные ниже, так и неупомянутые (3) включая без ограничивания следующий список и т.д.

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
10 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
1 day11 hrs