KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

merchandise certificate

Russian translation: товарный сертификат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merchandise certificate
Russian translation:товарный сертификат
Entered by: SamsonSV

01:42 Nov 1, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: merchandise certificate
Depositors forgery covers the Insured for loss sustained through forgery or alteration of, on or in any instrument, including any check, draft, airline ticket stock, promissory note, merchandise certificate, bill of exchange or other written promise...
SamsonSV
товарный сертификат
Explanation:
товарный сертификат

Вот ссылки:

"... этот пользователь должен войти в магазин компании и предъявить свой ваучер При регулярных покупках пользователь может приобрести товарный сертификат
После этого он может осуществлять покупки используя свой товарный сертификат"
http://www.intellect.vsu.ru/ru/management/solutions/softlock...

или

"По наблюдению торговцев, во время различных проверок на наличие товарных сертификатов все проверяющие - в том числе налоговые инспекторы - обращают ... "
http://vb.mirror.kg/1999/03/02/09.htm

Всего больше 1500 страниц.
Selected response from:

Irina Glozman
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5подарочный купон
Julia Berman
5товарный сертификат
Irina Glozman
1товарная справка
Marta Argat


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
товарная справка


Explanation:
или справка о приобретении товара

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 40

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
товарный сертификат


Explanation:
товарный сертификат

Вот ссылки:

"... этот пользователь должен войти в магазин компании и предъявить свой ваучер При регулярных покупках пользователь может приобрести товарный сертификат
После этого он может осуществлять покупки используя свой товарный сертификат"
http://www.intellect.vsu.ru/ru/management/solutions/softlock...

или

"По наблюдению торговцев, во время различных проверок на наличие товарных сертификатов все проверяющие - в том числе налоговые инспекторы - обращают ... "
http://vb.mirror.kg/1999/03/02/09.htm

Всего больше 1500 страниц.

Irina Glozman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
подарочный купон


Explanation:
A certificate you get at the stores for future discounts. Often included in the style magazines like Elle, Vogue or Cosmopolitan.

All the best,
Julia


    Reference: http://www.google.com
    personal experience
Julia Berman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 107