KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

spiral omnibus

Russian translation: итеративный подход с нарастанием сложности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spiral omnibus
Russian translation:итеративный подход с нарастанием сложности
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

03:14 Oct 28, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: spiral omnibus
The pretrial and settlement aspects of pretrial management are inextricably bound up and should be considered as part of the same continuum of case management.
A. Various conceptual models for case management:
1) Spiral omnibus
2) Preparation for trial
Rusinterp
итеративный подход с нарастанием сложности
Explanation:
вот такой второй вариант.

Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! Очень творческий подход.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4итеративный подход с нарастанием сложности
Michael Tovbin
4"по спирали", по принципу спирали
olganet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"по спирали", по принципу спирали


Explanation:
o decisions that teachers must consider other that teaching objectives are the order in which test items should appear and how to present a test (in what form).In dealing with the first decision teachers can order questions from easy to hard, from hard to easy or in a spiral-omnibus format. It has been proven that when questions are ordered from easy to hard that students do the best. The spiral-omnibus format also gives good yield because the arrangement of different kinds of items in order of increasing difficulty encourages then to do well because they would have done so on the previous problems.
Обучение происходит по принципу спирали . Некоторые темы как бы повторяются, но на основе более глубокого или широкого изучения темы.
есть отличие между принципом "от простого к сложному" и "принципа спирали"

Потому считаю, что в обучении нужна цикличность- возвращение к теме, возвращение и изучение того или вопроса уже на новом уровне, подходя к нему с другой стороны, не забывая, что повторение - мать учения. И даже, наверное, будет вернее, если скажу, что обучение должно идти по спирали , каждый раз приводя знания в систему, обогащая её новыми фактами, вооружая ученика различными методами рассуждения.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 04:25:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mo.display.rt.ru/htdocs/ARXIV/VILYI/IIVil/tezis/Ivano...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 04:30:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spiral-omnibus format - easiest items of each type are presented first followed by next easiest of each type etc., gwritter.tripod.com/ph332/ch7.doc

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
итеративный подход с нарастанием сложности


Explanation:
вот такой второй вариант.



Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1748
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! Очень творческий подход.