KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

There can be no doubt that to know exactly when a man has committed a violation

Russian translation: Все всяких сомнений, определить точно, когда был нарушен закон - это почти наука.


07:53 Jan 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: There can be no doubt that to know exactly when a man has committed a violation
There can be no doubt that to know exactly when a man has committed a violation of the law is almost a science.

Russian translation:Все всяких сомнений, определить точно, когда был нарушен закон - это почти наука.
Explanation:
Где-то так.
Selected response from:

lyolya
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Не должно быть никаких сомнений, что известно точно когда человек нарушил закон
Alexander Konosov
4Все всяких сомнений, определить точно, когда был нарушен закон - это почти наука.
lyolya


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Не должно быть никаких сомнений, что известно точно когда человек нарушил закон


Explanation:
Об уверенности в доказанности точном времени совершения преступления

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2123

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Все всяких сомнений, определить точно, когда был нарушен закон - это почти наука.


Explanation:
Где-то так.

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Большое спасибо