KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

The purpose of investigating accidents is to reconstruct the accident only from

Russian translation: Целью расследования происшествий является восстановление (картины) проис-я только путем опроса св-й


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The purpose of investigating accidents is to reconstruct the accident only from
Russian translation:Целью расследования происшествий является восстановление (картины) проис-я только путем опроса св-й
Entered by: Alexander Konosov

11:57 Jan 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: The purpose of investigating accidents is to reconstruct the accident only from
The purpose of investigating accidents is to reconstruct the accident only from the questioning of witnesses.

Целью расследования происшествий является восстановление (картины) проис-я только путем опроса св-й
Explanation:
No comments
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Целью расследования происшествий является восстановление (картины) проис-я только путем опроса св-й
Alexander Konosov
5Целью расследования проишествий ...
Olga Judina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Целью расследования происшествий является восстановление (картины) проис-я только путем опроса св-й


Explanation:
No comments

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2123
Grading comment
Большое спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski: мой всегдашний вопрос - это сайт для переводчиков, ищущих тот или иной термин, или для людей, которые не могут переводить, но берутся за перевод
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Целью расследования проишествий ...


Explanation:
является воостановление событий происшествия только со слов свидетелей.

Olga Judina
Latvia
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 221