Corpus Delicti simply means the body of the crime.

Russian translation: Состав преступления

13:42 Jan 16, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Corpus Delicti simply means the body of the crime.
Corpus Delicti simply means the body of the crime.

Russian translation:Состав преступления
Explanation:
На латыни.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:49:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corpus Delicti - это просто состав преступления.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:55:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Условно говоря, латинский термин объясняется \"нормальными\" английскими словами. :-)
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Состав преступления
Jarema
3Составом преступления проще говоря является сам труп.
9999


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Состав преступления


Explanation:
На латыни.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:49:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corpus Delicti - это просто состав преступления.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 13:55:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Условно говоря, латинский термин объясняется \"нормальными\" английскими словами. :-)

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212
Grading comment
Большое спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Baranova
4 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
8 mins

agree  Alex Pchelintsev
8 mins

agree  Dmitri Prokofiev
20 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Составом преступления проще говоря является сам труп.


Explanation:
Прикольно, но по контексту надо бы посмотреть:)

9999
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jarema: Текст же английский. Видимо, автор не уверен,что все знают, что это за зверь - корпус деликти. :-)
4 mins

neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: было бы прикольно, еслине учитывать другие вопросы того же человека: это самый банальнай английский текст, который переводится человеком, английского не знающим, на этом сайте по фразам
8 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search