KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

judgement file

Russian translation: решение (суда)


17:32 Jan 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: judgement file
Both counsel below hereby certify that the foregoing judgement conforms to the judgement filу entered by the Court.
Grevillea
Russian translation:решение (суда)
Explanation:
Мне кажется, что ничего здесь не надо выдумывать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 22:52:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Judgement file
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3решение (суда)
Mark Vaintroub
5См. ниже
lyolya
4 +1оригинал решения
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
4Дело с решением суда
xxxOleg Pashuk
1судебная записка
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
решение (суда)


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что ничего здесь не надо выдумывать

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 22:52:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Judgement file

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uldis Liepkalns
58 mins
  -> Ага

agree  protolmach: именно решение ... а что такое fily? Очепятка,
2 hrs
  -> 100%

agree  Yuliya Panas
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
судебная записка


Explanation:
на мой взгляд, это еще не решение, а только судебные предположения по делу. Будь это "решение суда", был бы edict or verdict.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
оригинал решения


Explanation:
Речь идёт об оригинале решения, хранящемся в суде, который на руки не выдаётся. Поэтому FILE, т. е. находящийся на хранении в суде

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter: оригинал СУДЕБНОГО решения.
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
Judgement file is the docket in which the entry of a judgement is recorded and preserved as a permanent court record. Black's Law Dict.

То есть это досье судопроизводства или книга записей по делу, в некоторых случаях может иметь значение "выписки решения по делу".

lyolya
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 24

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Дело с решением суда


Explanation:
From bits and pieces at www.multitran.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603