KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Notional defined contribution plan:

Russian translation: План накопления номинальных взносов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notional defined contribution plan:
Russian translation:План накопления номинальных взносов
Entered by: Natalia Kudria

15:09 Mar 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Notional defined contribution plan:
Notional defined contribution plan: unfunded defined contribution plan.Contributions are immediately payed as other contributors pensions(pay as you go) however future pensions depend exclusively on those contributions and notional (virtual) rate of return to them

Эта пенсионная система создана в Швейцарии - что то типа Условные установленные пенсионные взносы – но это я от себя, а хотелось бы настоящий эквивалент
Dennis Oskolkov
План накопления номинальных взносов
Explanation:
Сама "делаю" такой план и два года проработала в брокерской фирме, обслуживающей одну западную страховую компанию, которая имела данный продукт - пенсионные накопления в виде так называемого плана номинальных взносов
Selected response from:

Natalia Kudria
Grading comment
Спасибо Наталья, ваше упоминание о том что вы делаете "такойже" сработало как заклинание
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3План накопления номинальных взносов
Natalia Kudria
4номинально/ (= символически) установленный план взносов
Сергей Лузан
2 +1произвольно установленныйIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
произвольно установленный


Explanation:
план взносов

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
42 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
номинально/ (= символически) установленный план взносов


Explanation:
Скорее 1-ое. Удачи, Dennis Oskolkov!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
План накопления номинальных взносов


Explanation:
Сама "делаю" такой план и два года проработала в брокерской фирме, обслуживающей одну западную страховую компанию, которая имела данный продукт - пенсионные накопления в виде так называемого плана номинальных взносов

Natalia Kudria
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 211
Grading comment
Спасибо Наталья, ваше упоминание о том что вы делаете "такойже" сработало как заклинание

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
36 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
46 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Better.
20 hrs