KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Legal mandates in Title 6 of the federal Civil Rights Act of 1964 ..

Russian translation: Статья 6 Федерального Акта о гражданских правах 1964 года


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Title 6 of the federal Civil Rights Act
Russian translation:Статья 6 Федерального Акта о гражданских правах 1964 года
Entered by: protolmach

23:20 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Legal mandates in Title 6 of the federal Civil Rights Act of 1964 ..
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
См. ниже
Explanation:
Юридические полномочия в главе 6 Федерального Закона о Гражданских Правах 1964 г.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 23:27:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в Разделе 6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 23:28:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот еще наткнулся \" в Титуле 6\", что мне как-то не очень...
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3См. ниже
Mark Vaintroub
4(правовые) требования раздела 6 федерального Закона о гражданских правах
Leonid Dzhepko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
См. ниже


Explanation:
Юридические полномочия в главе 6 Федерального Закона о Гражданских Правах 1964 г.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 23:27:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в Разделе 6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 23:28:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот еще наткнулся \" в Титуле 6\", что мне как-то не очень...

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kudria
8 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Ol_Besh
14 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Сергей Лузан
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(правовые) требования раздела 6 федерального Закона о гражданских правах


Explanation:
Чтобы перевести все предложение, нужен более широкий контекст.

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 121