KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

defficiency in title

Russian translation: неточности в наименовании/названии


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:defficiency in title
Russian translation:неточности в наименовании/названии
Entered by: engrus

22:44 May 20, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: defficiency in title
Guaranty

...Apart from the correctness of these assurances, excludes any guaranty with respect to deficiences in title. -

this is from a standard purchase agreement; would appreciate your versions!
Ruselkie
United States
см. ниже
Explanation:
неточности в наименовании/названии

отсутствие права на имущество/документа, дающего право на собственность

Вариантов может быть уйма. Без контекста тяжеловато
Selected response from:

engrus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1порок (или дефект) в правовом титуле
nrabate
3 +2см. нижеengrus


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
неточности в наименовании/названии

отсутствие права на имущество/документа, дающего право на собственность

Вариантов может быть уйма. Без контекста тяжеловато

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh :)

agree  xxxgtreyger
745 days
  -> спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
порок (или дефект) в правовом титуле


Explanation:
.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lyolya: или "праве собственности"
8 hrs
  -> спасибо