KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Regfulations annexed to the Hague Convention No.IV (1907)

Russian translation: Приложения к IV Гаагской конвенции 1907 года


08:41 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Regfulations annexed to the Hague Convention No.IV (1907)
I would like to know the official name of these regulations in Russian
Olga
Russian translation:Приложения к IV Гаагской конвенции 1907 года
Explanation:
Приложения...

www.history.machaon.ru/all/number_12/ pervajmo/pronin/part4/

militera.lib.ru/h/ergos/app.html
Selected response from:

Inga Baranova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Приложения к IV Гаагской конвенции 1907 года
Inga Baranova
4(Принятые) дополнения (и уточнения) к четвёртой Гаагской конвенции 1907 года
Olga Demiryurek


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Принятые) дополнения (и уточнения) к четвёртой Гаагской конвенции 1907 года


Explanation:
-

Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 306

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Приложения к IV Гаагской конвенции 1907 года


Explanation:
Приложения...

www.history.machaon.ru/all/number_12/ pervajmo/pronin/part4/

militera.lib.ru/h/ergos/app.html


Inga Baranova
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Millman
43 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ol_Besh
48 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs
  -> Thank you