KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

conditional on special hearing, full disclosure of wrongdoing

Russian translation: см. ниже


09:16 May 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: conditional on special hearing, full disclosure of wrongdoing
An amnesty for acts other than crimes under international law or acts of hostilities lawful under international law, should be granted only to individuals under certain conditions, e.g., conditional on special hearing, full disclosure of wrongdoing, providing information on persons unaccounted for
Olga
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
..., например, при условии проведения специального судебного разбирательства, полного раскрытия состава преступления, ...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1в случае проведения специальных (судебных) слушаний; полное раскрытие сути правонарушения
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см. ниже


Explanation:
..., например, при условии проведения специального судебного разбирательства, полного раскрытия состава преступления, ...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexey Kochevsky
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  nrabate: именно "при условии", а не "в случае"
4 hrs
  -> Абсолютно в точку!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 day12 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в случае проведения специальных (судебных) слушаний; полное раскрытие сути правонарушения


Explanation:
Good luck!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: Так точнее !
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Вера!:))

neutral  nrabate: см. выше
4 hrs
  -> Уважаемый nrabate, "условие" стоит в этом же предложении одной позицией раньше. Не будем забывать о стилистике: смысл нисколько не поменяется от: "в случае"