KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

govern the capture/arrest for reasons related to the conflict

Russian translation: Оговаривать условия взятия в плен


06:03 May 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: govern the capture/arrest for reasons related to the conflict
The phraze met in the documents on IHL
Julia
Russian translation:Оговаривать условия взятия в плен
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 06:08:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

арест по причинам, связанным с конфликтом

1. Регламентировать условия пленения (взятия в плен)
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2определять/обусловливать задержание/арест причинами, связанными с конфликтомengrus
5Оговаривать условия взятия в плен
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Оговаривать условия взятия в плен


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 06:08:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

арест по причинам, связанным с конфликтом

1. Регламентировать условия пленения (взятия в плен)

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
определять/обусловливать задержание/арест причинами, связанными с конфликтом


Explanation:
.

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kiselev
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо