KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

regulations and procedures should be in conformity with the principles

Russian translation: Правовые нормы и процедуры должны соответствовать...


06:11 May 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: regulations and procedures should be in conformity with the principles
regulations and procedures shoul be in conformity with the principles applicable to the protection of personal data.
Julia
Russian translation:Правовые нормы и процедуры должны соответствовать...
Explanation:
Правовые нормы и процедуры должны соответствовать принципам, применяемым к охране личной информации
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4инструкции и процедуры должы быть в соответствии с принципами (нормами, правилами)2rush
5 +2Правовые нормы и процедуры должны соответствовать...
Yuri Smirnov
5см. нижеengrus
3ниже
Yuri Grachev


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
инструкции и процедуры должы быть в соответствии с принципами (нормами, правилами)


Explanation:
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 06:17:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...должны соответствовать принципам охраны частной жизни граждан от злоупотребления личной информацией

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
20 mins
  -> Thanks, Yuri!

agree  Sadko
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Sadko!

agree  nrabate
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, nrabate!

agree  Ol_Besh
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ol_Besh!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Правовые нормы и процедуры должны соответствовать...


Explanation:
Правовые нормы и процедуры должны соответствовать принципам, применяемым к охране личной информации

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev
16 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ksenia Kletkina
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
<И> регламентирующие материалы (инструкции) <,> и доступ к информации (процедуры) должны соответствовать уровню защиты персональных данных.


Yuri Grachev
Russian Federation
PRO pts in pair: 111

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
директивы(постановления/приказы) а также порядок/методы/способы/процедура их осуществления/применения должны быть согласованы с правилами/законами/нормами, применяемыми для защиты личной информации

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47