KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

3. Are you willing, ready and able to work again

Russian translation: Желаете ли Вы, готовы ли и в состоянии ли Вы снова приступить к работе?


17:32 May 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: 3. Are you willing, ready and able to work again
SAA
Спасибо!
protolmach
United States
Russian translation:Желаете ли Вы, готовы ли и в состоянии ли Вы снова приступить к работе?
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо! Мой вариант:
Вы хотите и добровольно готовы приступить к работе?

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Желаете ли Вы, готовы ли и в состоянии ли Вы снова приступить к работе?
Sergey Strakhov
3 +1Вы намерены/хотите/можете работать в будущем?
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Желаете ли Вы, готовы ли и в состоянии ли Вы снова приступить к работе?


Explanation:
Good luck!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
Спасибо! Мой вариант:
Вы хотите и добровольно готовы приступить к работе?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vassyl Trylis: одно Вы я бы убрал
18 mins

agree  Elenacb
23 mins

agree  Nikita Kobrin
50 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
20 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вы намерены/хотите/можете работать в будущем?


Explanation:
Я бы так сказал. willing vs. ready -- вероятно, "хотите (стремитесь целеустремленно)" и "не против" (если подвернется случай, а так нет ;)).

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
8 mins
  -> спасибо :)