KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Bank: Bank of Moscow

Russian translation: Банк Москвы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bank of Moscow
Russian translation:Банк Москвы
Entered by: Leonid Dzhepko

06:22 Jul 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Bank: Bank of Moscow
это строка банковского реквизита, помогите перевести пожалуйста название банка
Dennis Oskolkov
Банк Москвы
Explanation:
Такое название банка
Selected response from:

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Банк Москвы
Leonid Dzhepko
5 +6АКБ "Банк Москвы"
Irene Chernenko
5 +5Банк Москвы
Viktoria Marinesko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Банк Москвы


Explanation:
Такое название банка

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
4 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 hrs

agree  huntr
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Мой отец там пенсию получает :)
12 hrs

agree  Yelena.
1 day6 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Банк Москвы


Explanation:
Банк Москвы — универсальное финансово-кредитное учреждение, предоставляющее полный пакет банковских услуг, в числе которых расчетные, кредитные, документарные и иные банковские операции, осуществляемые в российской и иностранной валютах.


    Reference: http://www.mmbank.ru/
Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 hrs
  -> thank u!

agree  huntr
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

agree  Yelena.
1 day6 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days
  -> thank you all!!!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
АКБ "Банк Москвы"


Explanation:
Добавлю к предыдущим ответам лишь то, что это полное и официальное название банка и так должно быть указано в банковских реквизитах.

Irene Chernenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Poloyan
41 mins

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
3 hrs

agree  huntr
4 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, all!

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days
  -> Thanks!