KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

the total cost of work and its contents is 5000 y/e

Russian translation: полная стоимость работ и материалов сост. 5000 у.е.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the total cost of work and its contents is 5000 y/e
Russian translation:полная стоимость работ и материалов сост. 5000 у.е.
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

06:59 Jul 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: the total cost of work and its contents is 5000 y/e
это пункт договора
Общая стоимость совокупных работ и их результатов составляет 5000 у.е. в месяц вклю-чая НДС (1 у.е. = 1 доллар США)?
Dennis Oskolkov
полная стоимость работ и материалов сост. 5000 у.е.
Explanation:
скорее всего уе = usd бат ху ноуз... заказчик
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8полная стоимость работ и материалов сост. 5000 у.е.
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +3conventional unitsAndrew Poloyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
полная стоимость работ и материалов сост. 5000 у.е.


Explanation:
скорее всего уе = usd бат ху ноуз... заказчик

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kudria
2 mins

agree  huntr
1 hr

agree  Leonid Dzhepko
1 hr

agree  KatyaNicholas
3 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Не канадский доллар и даже не евро (строительство пока долларизировано) :)
11 hrs

agree  Georgeson: That's it!
7 days

agree  Ol_Besh
7 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conventional units


Explanation:
Учитывая наличие расшифровки в скобках, думаю, допустимо использовать дословный перевод.

Andrew Poloyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
1 hr

agree  Leonid Dzhepko
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
7 days