KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Alcyoneus Enterprises Limited

Russian translation: Энтерпрайзес Лимитед


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enterprises Limited
Russian translation:Энтерпрайзес Лимитед
Entered by: cheeter

13:32 Jul 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Alcyoneus Enterprises Limited
Как лучше транскрибировать название кипрской компании, особенно интересует Enterprises Limited?
cheeter
Энтерпрайзес Лимитед
Explanation:
Так пишут всё-таки чаще
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Энтерпрайзес ЛимитедLudwig Chekhovtsov
4"Алсионевс Энтерпрайсес Лимитед"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Алсионевс Энтерпрайсес Лимитед"


Explanation:
мы делали так. Удачи, cheeter!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Энтерпрайзес Лимитед


Explanation:
Так пишут всё-таки чаще

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: "З" - это калька с американского спеллинга :) А в исходнике был британский :)
15 hrs

agree  huntr
1 day5 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
6 days