KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

success fee

Russian translation: вознаграждение за достигнутый результат


03:07 Dec 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: success fee
a success fee 0f ...%calculated on the total value of bonds
Katerina
Russian translation:вознаграждение за достигнутый результат
Explanation:
т.е. премия, которая зависит от успеха сделки (транзакции).
в противоположность retainer fee -премии в фиксированном, заранее определенном размере.

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вознаграждение за достигнутый результат
Sergey Strakhov
3Премия
Mark Vaintroub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Премия


Explanation:
Вознаграждение

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вознаграждение за достигнутый результат


Explanation:
т.е. премия, которая зависит от успеха сделки (транзакции).
в противоположность retainer fee -премии в фиксированном, заранее определенном размере.

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
56 mins

agree  Sergey Gorelik
3 hrs