KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Copyright

Russian translation: Копирайт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Copyright
Russian translation:Копирайт
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

19:43 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Copyright
Copyright © ХХХХ
Как в данном контексте принято переводить Copyright? Я посмотрела свои русскоязычные книги, и в них везде обходятся просто ©, но не уверена что это будет правильно.
uFO
South Korea
Копирайт
Explanation:
It is already widely used in russian literature: 68,500 hits on Google. Live with it.

РУССКИЕ ДОКУМЕНТЫ: компьютерная ...
... на сайте. Копирайт. Все права на материалы принадлежат
их авторам. При использовании ...
rusdoc.ru/copyright/ - 11k - Dec 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Российская флористическая сеть - ...
цветы, флористы, подарки, о нас, контакты. Копирайт
English, Francais, Русский, Регистрация / Войти. ...
rus.roses.ru/copyright.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

RICN @ условия по размещению рекламы
... Рассылки // Копирайт. ... Реклама @ Аудитория @ Копирайт
@ О сайте @ Обратная связь @ Партнеры. ...
ricn.ru/copyright/ - 28k - Dec 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

:: Sony Music Russia ::
... Копирайт, Содержание этого сайта принадлежит
компании Sony Music Entertainment (RUS ...
www.sonymusic.ru/ru/legal.php - 24k - Dec 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 20:35:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Копирайт. Все права на материалы принадлежат XXXX
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5(с)Alexander Shchekotin
4 +1КопирайтxxxOleg Pashuk
3авторское право зарегистрировано в XXXX г.
Henrik Pipoyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(с)


Explanation:
а как еще? "право на копию"? доверяйте книгам

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCerera
3 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
7 mins

agree  odaj
1 hr

agree  Natalie
2 hrs

agree  Yelena.
1 day 17 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copyright
авторское право зарегистрировано в XXXX г.


Explanation:
I am not sure if this is correct or not, but in such cases I translate: “авторское право зарегистрировано в XXXX г.“

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Копирайт


Explanation:
It is already widely used in russian literature: 68,500 hits on Google. Live with it.

РУССКИЕ ДОКУМЕНТЫ: компьютерная ...
... на сайте. Копирайт. Все права на материалы принадлежат
их авторам. При использовании ...
rusdoc.ru/copyright/ - 11k - Dec 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Российская флористическая сеть - ...
цветы, флористы, подарки, о нас, контакты. Копирайт
English, Francais, Русский, Регистрация / Войти. ...
rus.roses.ru/copyright.shtml - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

RICN @ условия по размещению рекламы
... Рассылки // Копирайт. ... Реклама @ Аудитория @ Копирайт
@ О сайте @ Обратная связь @ Партнеры. ...
ricn.ru/copyright/ - 28k - Dec 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

:: Sony Music Russia ::
... Копирайт, Содержание этого сайта принадлежит
компании Sony Music Entertainment (RUS ...
www.sonymusic.ru/ru/legal.php - 24k - Dec 7, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-08 20:35:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Копирайт. Все права на материалы принадлежат XXXX

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
31 mins
  -> thank you