KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Assuming this Agreement has been duly and validly authorized

Russian translation: ...


22:06 Dec 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Assuming this Agreement has been duly and validly authorized
Assuming this Agreement has been duly and validly authorized, executed and delivered by PAS Shareholder Representative, this Agreement constitutes a valid and binding agreement of each of the Shareholders.
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:...
Explanation:
Предполагая, что на заключение настоящего договора были получены надлежащие полномочия и разрешения, и что он был надлежащим образом подписан и вручен ....
Selected response from:

AndreiG
Grading comment
Exactly!

Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1В том случае, если настоящее соглашение/контракт заверено надлежащим образом...gmarina
3...
AndreiG


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В том случае, если настоящее соглашение/контракт заверено надлежащим образом...


Explanation:
You don't indicate whether you need the whole phrase, so I am just translating the title

gmarina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
1 hr

agree  nrabate: при условии ...
2 hrs
  -> Я тоже колебалась между этими двумя, оба требуют запятой и придаточного предложения

disagree  cheeter: документы "заверяются" нотариусом, а в этом случае "заверено" было бы "witnessed".
4 hrs
  -> I disagree with both: заверить документ печатью и подписью может любое обладающее полномочиями лицо, а "witnessed" вообще тут ни при чем.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...


Explanation:
Предполагая, что на заключение настоящего договора были получены надлежащие полномочия и разрешения, и что он был надлежащим образом подписан и вручен ....

AndreiG
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Exactly!

Thanks a lot!