KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

judicial reform

Russian translation: судебная реформа, реформа судебной системы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judicial reform
Russian translation:судебная реформа, реформа судебной системы
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

13:58 Dec 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: judicial reform
it is a legal term
xxxBaatarhuu
судебная реформа, реформа судебной системы
Explanation:
100%

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-10 14:01:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Судебная реформа. Обновление судебного процесса. Прошедший год и нынешний ...
www.bpi.ru/topics/51

Реформа судебной системы требует проведения очень серьезной внешней экспертизы ...
www.gazeta.ru/comments/68215.shtml?print
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17судебная реформа, реформа судебной системы
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +2судебная реформа
Yuri Smirnov
5судебная реформаxxxhristo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
судебная реформа, реформа судебной системы


Explanation:
100%

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-10 14:01:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Судебная реформа. Обновление судебного процесса. Прошедший год и нынешний ...
www.bpi.ru/topics/51

Реформа судебной системы требует проведения очень серьезной внешней экспертизы ...
www.gazeta.ru/comments/68215.shtml?print

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
0 min

agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
3 mins

agree  jirian
3 mins

agree  xxxatxp
5 mins

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
6 mins

agree  xxxkire
25 mins

agree  Yelena.
29 mins

agree  shakhroman
47 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 hr

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Dobriansky
3 hrs

agree  Elena Volkovaya
3 hrs

agree  cheeter
5 hrs

agree  nrabate
6 hrs

agree  Remedios
18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
судебная реформа


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-10 14:01:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

~ая реформа judicial reform (см. судебный )

Источник:
электронная версия англо-русского юридического словаря И.И. Борисенко и В.В. Саенко.




Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 hr

agree  cheeter
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
судебная реформа


Explanation:
реформа судебной системы

xxxhristo