KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

without regard to individual considerations and without periodic review

Russian translation: не учитывая обстоятельств дела в каждом отдельном случае и не проводя регулярных пересмотров решений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without regard to individual considerations and without periodic review
Russian translation:не учитывая обстоятельств дела в каждом отдельном случае и не проводя регулярных пересмотров решений
Entered by: olganet

03:31 Dec 13, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: without regard to individual considerations and without periodic review
The phrase is taken from the presentation on ICCPR.

Examples of
violations of Article 9 (1):
- Detention over an unreasonable time in case of immigration proceedings and without regard to individual considerations and without periodic review (A v Australia).
Julia
не учитывая обстоятельств дела в каждом отдельном случае и не проводя регулярных пересмотров решений
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1без учета конкретных обстоятельств дела и без периодического его пересмотра
Vladimir Pochinov
4не учитывая обстоятельств дела в каждом отдельном случае и не проводя регулярных пересмотров решений
olganet


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не учитывая обстоятельств дела в каждом отдельном случае и не проводя регулярных пересмотров решений


Explanation:
.

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476
Grading comment
Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
без учета конкретных обстоятельств дела и без периодического его пересмотра


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 hrs