KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

preservation; preserve

Russian translation: сохранение, поддержание в силе, охрана | сохранять, поддерживатьв силе, охранять


16:24 Dec 14, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: preservation; preserve
The Buyer shall pay (or reimburse promptly upon demand) all costs and expenses (including fees and disbursements of legal, financial and other advisors) and Taxes (including for the avoidance of doubt all stamp or other documentary or transaction duties and any other transfer taxes arising as a result or in consequence of this Agreement or of its implementation) incurred by any Party in connection with (a) the negotiation, preparation, execution, delivery and performance of this Agreement, and (b) the preservation or enforcement of, or attempt to preserve or enforce, its rights under this Agreement. - Какой смысл "расходы, понесенные ... в связи с сохранением или приведением в исполнение своих прав"? По контексту похоже, что "в связи с осуществлением"...
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:сохранение, поддержание в силе, охрана | сохранять, поддерживатьв силе, охранять
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3сохранение, поддержание в силе, охрана | сохранять, поддерживатьв силе, охранять
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1ниже
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preservation; preserve
сохранение, поддержание в силе, охрана | сохранять, поддерживатьв силе, охранять


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min

agree  xxxga5: да скорее так, уж етот Починов !!!!!!
30 mins
  -> Починов как Починов, ничего особенного... :-)

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: речь, по-моему, идет об охране/защете прав и их принудительном осуществлении - enforcement - (напр. через суд)
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже


Explanation:
как-то так (хорошо в воскресное утро размяться):-))
Покупатель обязуется покрыть (или компенсировать незамедлительно по первому требованию) все расходы и издержки (включая оплату услуг и расходов юридических, финансовых и других советников)... понесенные Стороной в связи с а)... и б)с защитой или поддержанием в силе своих прав, обусловленных настоящим Договором, или же с попыткой защитить или поддержать таковые (права).

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk
17 hrs