KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

declaration of will

Russian translation: уполномоченные делать заявления/действовать от имени компании


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authorized to make a declaration of will on behalf of this company
Russian translation:уполномоченные делать заявления/действовать от имени компании
Entered by: cheeter

08:10 Dec 18, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: declaration of will
signed by individuals authorized to make a declaration of will on behalf of this company
gzu
уполномоченные делать заявления/действовать от имени компании
Explanation:
или просто

"подписано от имени компании уполномоченными лицами"
Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
I am very grateful for such quick and helpful answer.
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2волеизъявление
Natasha Stoyanova
4 +2уполномоченные делать заявления/действовать от имени компании
cheeter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
волеизъявление


Explanation:
Справки: Лингво 7.0

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sveta Elfic
12 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski: aнгло6русский юридический словарь
20 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уполномоченные делать заявления/действовать от имени компании


Explanation:
или просто

"подписано от имени компании уполномоченными лицами"

cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 633
Grading comment
I am very grateful for such quick and helpful answer.
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Согласен на 100%
2 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr