KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

advocate-general

Russian translation: генеральный адвокат


12:57 Dec 19, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: advocate-general
Европейский суд. Должность

Russian translation:генеральный адвокат
Explanation:
Генеральный адвокат - должность в Европейском суде

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-19 13:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Справка: ABBYY Lingvo 8.0 (Экономика англ.)
Selected response from:

Igor Deschenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Генеральный адвокат
Yuri Smirnov
5 +1генеральный адвокат
Natasha Stoyanova
5генеральный адвокат
Igor Deschenko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Генеральный адвокат


Explanation:
... буквально переводится как "генеральный поверенный"
или даже как "генеральный адвокат". ...
archive.expert.ru/expert/03/03-44-99/data/tema2.htm

РЕШЕНИЕ ЕВРОПЕЙСКОГО СУДА ПО ...
... В статьях, о которых идет речь, указанные судьи
и генеральный адвокат были обвинены в ...
www.echr.ru/documents/doc/2461475/2461475.htm

Обзор - АВАРИЙНОСТЬ ЗА РУБЕЖОМ В ...
... Генеральный Адвокат Суда Европейских Сообществ
счел национальные оговорки ...
www.fsfi.avia.ru/reviews/review57.shtml

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: !)
26 mins
  -> !!) :;--<>!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
генеральный адвокат


Explanation:
Справки: Лингво 7.0
http://www.aia-aerospace.org/aianews/press/2001/rel_09_27_01...
September 27, 2001- WASHINGTON, D.C. - The Aerospace Industries Association welcomes the September 20 ruling by the Advocate General of the European Court of Justice invalidating the European Commission’s restriction on the operation of older aircraft that have been fitted with new engines having a bypass ratio below three. AIA member Omega Air, which retrofits new Stage 3 engines on older Boeing 707’s, challenged the EU’s rule, which prevented airlines from registering in the European Union older aircraft whose engines had been modified to meet internationally-agreed upon Stage 3 noise requirements. A final court ruling is expected by the end of the year. In most cases, the court accepts the ruling of the advocate general.




Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: !)
26 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
генеральный адвокат


Explanation:
Генеральный адвокат - должность в Европейском суде

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-19 13:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Справка: ABBYY Lingvo 8.0 (Экономика англ.)

Igor Deschenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо