KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

RECORDAL

Russian translation: регистрация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RECORDAL
Russian translation:регистрация
Entered by: martsina

10:07 Dec 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: RECORDAL
WORLDWIDE RECORDAL OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS



With the exception of all-stock deals or relatively similar stock transactions, the assets, including the intellectual property rights of the acquired company, need to be transferred into the name of the new owner in each jurisdiction where such rights exist. Timely recordal of a change of ownership is critical to protect the ongoing validity and enforcement of intellectual property rights for several reasons, including ...

=============

Please provide some references !
Alexander Onishko
запись о передаче прав на интеллектуальную
Explanation:
собственность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2003-12-23 10:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Договор (контракт, соглашение) о передаче ноу-хау или как его иногда еще называют - договор о передаче знаний и опыта представляет собой соглашение, по которому одна сторона, владелец ноу-хау, обязуется передать определенные знания и опыт другой стороне, пользователю ноу-хау, за соответствующее вознаграждение (ройялти)
http://www.miripravo.ru/clauses/0.htm

также - регистрация передачи ... - более официальная формулировка. См.ссылки
Передача интеллектуальной собственности тоже имеет свои особенности. Существуют три юридических метода передачи большинства видов интеллектуальной собственности:
- продажа,
- лицензирование,
- соглашение о ноу-хау.
Передачи программ как интеллектуальной собственности в России имеет две особенности :
* собственность должна быть предварительно __зарегистрирована;
* должен быть ___зарегистрирован договор на передачу имущественных прав на интеллектуальную собственность
http://www-geology.univer.kharkov.ua/pra_rus.htm
Selected response from:

martsina
Israel
Grading comment
мерси
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1запись о передаче прав на интеллектуальнуюmartsina
4запись в реестр/ внесение в реестр
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запись в реестр/ внесение в реестр


Explanation:
Насколько могу судить по сслыкам. В словарях слова нет. Удачи, Admiral!
[PDF] APPLICATION FOR RECORDAL OF INSIGNIA Renewal/Reactivation of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. APPLICATION FOR RECORDAL OF INSIGNIA or Renewal/Reactivation of Recordal
UNDER THE FASTENER QUALITY ACT 15 USC § 5401 et seq. 15 CFR §280.300 et seq. ...
www.uspto.gov/web/offices/tac/fqa/trdmk103.pdf - Similar pages
Fastener Quality Act Insignia Recordal Requirements
On June 8, 1999, legislation amending the Fastener Quality Act (15 USC
§5410 et. seq.) was signed into law (PL 106-34). The regulations ...
www.uspto.gov/web/offices/tac/fqa/fqa.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.uspto.gov ]
(INTA-list) (INTA list) question re Recordal of License Inte
(INTA-list) (INTA list) question re Recordal of License Inter nationally. ... I noticed
that the list below indicates that recordal in China is mandatory. ...
www.biglist.com/lists/lists.inta.org/ tmtopics/archives/0302/msg00026.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
(INTA-list) (INTA list) question re Recordal of License Inte
(INTA-list) (INTA list) question re Recordal of License Internationally. ... Honduras
Permitted Hong Kong Recordal of registered user is not obligatory. ...
www.biglist.com/lists/lists.inta.org/ tmtopics/archives/0302/msg00013.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.biglist.com ]
[PDF] TM Form 51 - Application to remove or amend the recordal of a ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Application to remove or amend the recordal of a licence 1. Give details
of the trade marks affected Number(s) (Lowest) Class Licensee numbers or the ...
www.patent.gov.uk/tm/forms/tm51.pdf - Similar pages
Ladas & Parry - Transfers of Intellectual Property - WORLDWIDE ...
... Property. WORLDWIDE RECORDAL OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS. ... jurisdictions. •
Fines and/or penalties may be assessed for late recordal of a transfer. ...
www.ladas.com/IPProperty/IPTransfers/IPTran06.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
Vietnam - new license recordal regulations
Vietnam: New License Recordal Regulations adopted. April 1995 Newsletter ... Vietnam
- New License Recordal Regulations. The Ministry of ...
www.ladas.com/BULLETINS/1995/0495Bulletin/ Vietnam_LicenseRecordalReg.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ladas.com ]
[PDF] 396 Subpart D—Recordal of Insignia
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Redesignated and amended at 65 FR 39802, June 28, 2000] Subpart D—Recordal
of Insignia § 280.300 Recorded insignia required prior to offer for sale. ...
a257.g.akamaitech.net/7/257/2422/14mar20010800/edocket.access.gpo.gov/ cfr_2002/janqtr/pdf/15cfr280.310.pdf - Similar pages
CCPIT & CCOIC Australia
... Form for Recordal of License Contract of Trade Mark. ... Your Location: Home > Legal
Consultation > Brand > Form for Recordal of License Contract of Trade Mark, ...
www.ccpitaus.org/law_consult/ brand/en/ccpit_br7_en.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF] REQUIREMENTS FOR RECORDAL OF AN ASSIGNMENT OR TRANSMISSION OF A ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. REQUIREMENTS FOR RECORDAL OF AN ASSIGNMENT OR TRANSMISSION OF A TRADE MARK
The following documentation should be filed in support of an application for ...
www.ipaustralia.gov.au/pdfs/trademarks/ amendments/assignment.PDF - Similar pages

http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Levan Namoradze: просто реестр
33 mins
  -> Своевременный реестр, Levan Namoradze? Нет, здесь именно внесение или запись.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recordal
запись о передаче прав на интеллектуальную


Explanation:
собственность

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2003-12-23 10:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Договор (контракт, соглашение) о передаче ноу-хау или как его иногда еще называют - договор о передаче знаний и опыта представляет собой соглашение, по которому одна сторона, владелец ноу-хау, обязуется передать определенные знания и опыт другой стороне, пользователю ноу-хау, за соответствующее вознаграждение (ройялти)
http://www.miripravo.ru/clauses/0.htm

также - регистрация передачи ... - более официальная формулировка. См.ссылки
Передача интеллектуальной собственности тоже имеет свои особенности. Существуют три юридических метода передачи большинства видов интеллектуальной собственности:
- продажа,
- лицензирование,
- соглашение о ноу-хау.
Передачи программ как интеллектуальной собственности в России имеет две особенности :
* собственность должна быть предварительно __зарегистрирована;
* должен быть ___зарегистрирован договор на передачу имущественных прав на интеллектуальную собственность
http://www-geology.univer.kharkov.ua/pra_rus.htm

martsina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
мерси

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov: скорее другой предложенный вами вариант - регистрация, в тексте лучше видно - "своевременная регистрация изменений..."
55 mins
  -> спасибо, согласна, что второй вариант получше