KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Principal Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs

Russian translation: Ее Величества Главный Секретарь Департамента иностранных дел и по делам Содружества


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Principal Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
Russian translation:Ее Величества Главный Секретарь Департамента иностранных дел и по делам Содружества
Entered by: xxxVera Fluhr

17:01 Dec 24, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Principal Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
Название должности (английский апостиль):
Her Majesty's Principal Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
Alexander Kolegov
Ее Величества Главный Секретарь Департамента иностранных дел и по делам Содружества
Explanation:
Ее Величества Главный Секретарь Департамента иностранных дел и по делам Содружества.
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=18&tid=923

Посмотрите эту ссылку - там есть объяснения
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
Thanks, Vera!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Ее Величества Главный Секретарь Департамента иностранных дел и по делам СодружестваxxxVera Fluhr
4Главный Секретарь иностранных дел и по делам Содружества
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ее Величества Главный Секретарь Департамента иностранных дел и по делам Содружества


Explanation:
Ее Величества Главный Секретарь Департамента иностранных дел и по делам Содружества.
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=18&tid=923

Посмотрите эту ссылку - там есть объяснения


    forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=18&tid=923
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985
Grading comment
Thanks, Vera!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles: This is the formal title and has a formal translation
41 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  odaj
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Levan Namoradze
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  balticvip
18 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  gmarina
1 day 13 hrs
  -> cпасибо

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principal secretary of state for foreign and commonwealth affairs
Главный Секретарь иностранных дел и по делам Содружества


Explanation:
This is quite explanatory

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17