KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

all rights, title and interest

Russian translation: я бы как ы вас и перевел


20:39 Dec 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: all rights, title and interest
... to transfer all right, title and interest to the Insignia back to the Licensor;

что такое "interest"? есть вариант "вещное (имущественное) право, но сомневаюсь, что он десь подходит. Можно ли перевести "все права, права собственности и интересы в отношении ... Обозначений"?
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:я бы как ы вас и перевел
Explanation:
интересы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-25 20:49:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прошу читать У ВАС
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Thanks for support!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1-
Natalie
4 +1я бы как ы вас и перевел
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
я бы как ы вас и перевел


Explanation:
интересы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-25 20:49:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прошу читать У ВАС

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511
Grading comment
Thanks for support!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita
2 days 11 hrs
  -> tks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
Пожалуйста, глоссарии не забывайте проверять!





    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=397047
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=570025
Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28769

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
4 hrs