KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

club loan, syndycated club loan

Russian translation: Синдицированный займ, полученный от клуба кредиторов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:syndycated club loan
Russian translation:Синдицированный займ, полученный от клуба кредиторов
Entered by: Alexander Shchekotin

12:52 Jan 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: club loan, syndycated club loan
firm also represented the National Bank of Romania in a second club loan in December 1999
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Синдицированный займ, полученный от клуба кредиторов
Explanation:
Вообще, синдицированный - это когда несколько собрались и дали денег одному.

см. glossary.ru
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вам всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Синдицированный займ, полученный от клуба кредиторов
Alexander Shchekotin
5синдицированный заем
Gleb Lepeshkin
3может речь о "парижском клубе"?
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
может речь о "парижском клубе"?


Explanation:
просто версия

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Синдицированный займ, полученный от клуба кредиторов


Explanation:
Вообще, синдицированный - это когда несколько собрались и дали денег одному.

см. glossary.ru


    Reference: http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_find.cgi?ph=%F1%E8%ED%E4%E...
Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вам всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sveta Elfic: Такое часто делается, когда несколько банков дают крупную ссуду крупной компании
1 hr

agree  Jarema
2 hrs

agree  Levan Namoradze: беру свою версию обратно :-)
4 hrs

agree  Rajiv Arora
3 days 1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
синдицированный заем


Explanation:
Группы банков собирают пул ресурсов (активов) и вкладывают их в какое-либо мероприятие

Gleb Lepeshkin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian