KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Signed sealed and delivered by

Russian translation: Подписано, скреплено печатью и вручено


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Signed sealed and delivered by
Russian translation:Подписано, скреплено печатью и вручено
Entered by: Remedios

12:49 Jan 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Signed sealed and delivered by
хочу также обратить ваше внимание на тот немаловажный факт, что печатей компаний на документе нет ....

только подписи директоров и очень красивая и большая печать нотариуса.
=============
Executed as a deed:

Signed sealed and delivered by xxx company by:
Secretary/Director Name

Signed sealed and delivered by yyy company by: Name


I Certify that this is a true and complete copy of the original

[нотариус такой-то]
Alexander Onishko
подписано, скреплено печатью и вручено
Explanation:
А печатей нет, потому что это нотариально удостоверенная копия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-01-23 13:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

продолжение:
...от имени компании xxx
секретарем/директором имярек
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
что ж - спасибо !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11подписано, скреплено печатью и вручено
Remedios
2 +2см. ниже
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
подписано, скреплено печатью и вручено


Explanation:
А печатей нет, потому что это нотариально удостоверенная копия

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-01-23 13:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

продолжение:
...от имени компании xxx
секретарем/директором имярек

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
что ж - спасибо !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  cheeter
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  nrabate
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  2rush
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Elena Volkovaya
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yuri Melnikov
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Polina Vybornova
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  odaj
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vanda: seal - impression upon paper or melted wax, used by notaries public to show that the document is validly executed
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Margarita
19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yakov Tomara
2 days28 mins
  -> Thanks!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
исходя из "delivered",возможно что речь о запечатанном конверте. т.е.
"... подписано, запечатано и доставлено..."

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlxGr8
4 hrs
  -> thx

agree  shakhroman
4 hrs
  -> thx