KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

branched chain alkyl or aryl groups

Russian translation: разветвлённые алкильные или арильные группы


07:56 Aug 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / chemistry
English term or phrase: branched chain alkyl or aryl groups
wherein R'is selected from the group consisting of C-C30 straight, branched chain and cyclic alkyl or aryl groups; R3 and R4 are individually and respectively selected from the group consisting of H, C,-C30 ***STRAIGHT, branched chain and cyclic alkyl or aryl groups***; R5, R6, RLO AND R are individually and respectively selected from the group consisting of H, the alkali metals, N H4 AND THE C,-C4 ALKYL ammonium groups, Y is selected from the group consisting of Fe, Mn, Mg, Zn, Cu, Ni, V, Cr, Si, B, Co, Mo, and Ca; Rs and Rg are individually and respectively selected from the group consisting of nothing (i. e. , the groups are non-existent), CH2, C2H4, and CGHG, at least one of said RI, R2, R, and R4 is OH where said polymeric subunits are made up of A and B moieties, at least one of said R,, R2 and R7 is OH where said polymeric subunits are made up of A and C moieties, and at least one of said R1, R2, R3, R4 and R7 is OH where said polymeric subunits are made up of A, B and C moieties.
Alexander Onishko
Russian translation:разветвлённые алкильные или арильные группы
Explanation:
... причем указанный R1 не представляет водород, линейную алкильную группу, или разветвленную алкильную группу, где Х предпочтительно является Н или СН3; ...
... С=О)-; R2 предпочтительно представляет линейную алкильную группу, разветвленную алкильную группу, циклоалкильную группу, ненасыщенную углеводородную ...
www.sciteclibrary.ru/rus/izobret/spisok/i99109007.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 08:09:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вместо \"группы\" можно \"радикалы\"

... R-CH=N-R1), в которой R и R1 представляют собой алкильные или арильные радикалы (метил, этил, фенил и др.) или иногда водород. Они составляют продукты ...
www.mdoffice.com.ua/pls/MDOffice/all_forum.html
Selected response from:

alla dunbar
Grading comment
ok !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1по контексту имеется ввиду чтоmikhailo
4 +2разветвлённые алкильные или арильные группы
alla dunbar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
разветвлённые алкильные или арильные группы


Explanation:
... причем указанный R1 не представляет водород, линейную алкильную группу, или разветвленную алкильную группу, где Х предпочтительно является Н или СН3; ...
... С=О)-; R2 предпочтительно представляет линейную алкильную группу, разветвленную алкильную группу, циклоалкильную группу, ненасыщенную углеводородную ...
www.sciteclibrary.ru/rus/izobret/spisok/i99109007.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 08:09:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вместо \"группы\" можно \"радикалы\"

... R-CH=N-R1), в которой R и R1 представляют собой алкильные или арильные радикалы (метил, этил, фенил и др.) или иногда водород. Они составляют продукты ...
www.mdoffice.com.ua/pls/MDOffice/all_forum.html

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 483
Grading comment
ok !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

agree  Alex Volovodenko: только обратите внимание на замечание mikhailo - т.е. не забудьте про циклические. в заголовке вопроса указано только branched chain, но в самом тексте есть и cyclic
8 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по контексту имеется ввиду что


Explanation:
Ri могутбыть прямыми, разветвленными, или циклическими алкильными или арильными заместителями с числом атомов углерода 3-30

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 790

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Volovodenko
8 hrs