KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

executed the same

Russian translation: подписал его (указанный выше документ)


12:58 Nov 7, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: executed the same
California All-Purpose Acknowledgement
State of California
County of Orange
On oct.25, 2013 before me, XXXX, personally appeared YYYYYYYY, who proved to me on the basis of satisfactory evidence to be the person whose name is subscribed to the written instrument and acknowledged to me that he executed the same in his/her/ther authorized capacity, and that by his/her/their signature(s) on the instrument the person or the entity upon behalf of which the person acted, executed the instrument.
xxxNatalie65
Russian translation:подписал его (указанный выше документ)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2013-11-07 13:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посмотрите ссылку на качественный перевод всей фразы:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=123818&l1=1&l2=2...
Если подобные фразы (а они достатчно распространенные) трудно переводить самой, можно найти хорошие переводы (обсуждения) на разных ресурсах в сети.
Selected response from:

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1подписал его (указанный выше документ)
Maksym Petrov
4и подтвердил
Tzvi Arieli
4совершил вышеупомянутоеAlexander Kozhukhov
3совершил его
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и подтвердил


Explanation:
что также подтвердил свою подпись перед ... в пределах своей полномочной компетенции

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подписал его (указанный выше документ)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2013-11-07 13:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посмотрите ссылку на качественный перевод всей фразы:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=4&MessNum=123818&l1=1&l2=2...
Если подобные фразы (а они достатчно распространенные) трудно переводить самой, можно найти хорошие переводы (обсуждения) на разных ресурсах в сети.

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
совершил его


Explanation:
n/a

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
совершил вышеупомянутое


Explanation:
"... and acknowledged to me that he executed the same in his/her/the(i)r authorized capacity" - и подтвердил мне, что он совершил вышеупомянутое (т.е. доказал, что является именно тем лицом, которое подписало документ) в пределах своих полномочий.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2013-11-13 23:49:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

На мой взгляд, фраза "executed the same" касается не собственно документа ("written instrument") и не с подписанием/указанием своего имени на документе доверенным лицом ("whose name is subscribed to the written instrument"), а с подтверждением доверенным лицом того, что именно данное лицо подписало документ ("who proved to me on the basis of satisfactory evidence to be the person whose name is subscribed..."). Также, "execute a written instrument" не ограничивается лишь подписанием документа, у этого понятия более широкое значение (например, "execution - (law) the completion of a legal instrument (such as a contract or deed) by signing it (and perhaps sealing and delivering it) so that it becomes legally binding and enforceable", http://www.thefreedictionary.com/execution. Таким образом, execution - это выполнение всех юридических формальностей, связанных с оформлением какого-либо документа. Полагаю, что это включает и ознакомление подписанта с текстом документа до момента подписания этого документа, и его ознакомление с правами/обязанностями, которые следуют за подписанием.

Alexander Kozhukhov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian