KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

authorized capacity

Russian translation: в рамках своих законных полномочий


12:46 Nov 8, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: authorized capacity
California All-Purpose Acknowledgement
State of California
County of Orange
On oct.25, 2013 before me, XXXX, personally appeared YYYYYYYY, who proved to me on the basis of satisfactory evidence to be the person whose name is subscribed to the written instrument and acknowledged to me that he executed the same in his/her/ther authorized capacity, and that by his/her/their signature(s) on the instrument the person or the entity upon behalf of which the person acted, executed the instrument.
xxxNatalie65
Russian translation:в рамках своих законных полномочий
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[в пределах] данных ему (ей) полномочийAlexander Kozhukhov
3в рамках своих законных полномочий
Kirill Mogilny


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в рамках своих законных полномочий


Explanation:
как вариант

Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Kozhukhov: Слово "законный", применительно к слову "полномочия", может трактоваться таким образом, что данные полномочия вытекают непосредственно из нормы какого-либо закона. Однако, полномочия могут возникать также из договора либо других форм волеизъявления лиц
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[в пределах] данных ему (ей) полномочий


Explanation:
11. (Law) legal competence [the capacity to make a will]
(http://www.thefreedictionary.com/capacity)

1. To grant authority or power to.
(http://www.thefreedictionary.com/authorize)



Alexander Kozhukhov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian