KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Opposition Division

Russian translation: отдел рассмотрения возражений

04:26 Mar 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Opposition Division
I. This appeal is from the decision of the Opposition Division to reject the oppositions and to maintain European patent No. 0 573 578 on the basis of five claims as granted, the only independent claim reading:...
In its decision, the Opposition Division dismissed the objection under Article 123(2) EPC raised late during the opposition proceedings and found that the subject-matter of the claims as granted was based on the application as filed.
348906891
Russian translation:отдел рассмотрения возражений
Explanation:
Отдел рассмотрения возражений Европейского патентного ведомства (ЕПВ).

Конвенция о выдаче европейских патентов - http://www.patika.ru/Skachat_PDF/Evropeyskaya_patentnaya_kon...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1отдел рассмотрения возражений
didimblog
4 +1отдел рассмотрения возражений / отдел по делам подачи возражений по патентам
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opposition division
отдел рассмотрения возражений / отдел по делам подачи возражений по патентам


Explanation:
Отдел рассмотрения возражений по патентам
В России, Палата по патентным спорам (ППС)

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor: Все-таки Турдимурод первым дал вариант "отдел рассмотрения возражений".
1 day 1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opposition division
отдел рассмотрения возражений


Explanation:
Отдел рассмотрения возражений Европейского патентного ведомства (ЕПВ).

Конвенция о выдаче европейских патентов - http://www.patika.ru/Skachat_PDF/Evropeyskaya_patentnaya_kon...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: такой ответ уже есть, первый ответ у меня без "по патентам", и разница тоже нету в этом, Тогда поддерживаем Вашу версию, за точность
17 mins
  -> У Вас два варианта: "отдел рассмотрения возражений по патентам" / "отдел по делам подачи возражений по патентам". Ни один в точности с моим не совпадает.